CALENDAR OVERVIEW 

 

 

DETAILED CALENDAR

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018 - 2019  >
  • Thursday, Apr 25
    • B
    Friday, Apr 26
    • C
    • LS Community A Assembly #4 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • US Semester 2 Musical (Alice in Wonderland) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • US Semester 2 Musical (Alice in Wonderland) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 27
    • Graded Run Against Cancer
    • US Semester 2 Musical (Alice in Wonderland) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Monday, Apr 29
    • D
    • HS Assembly 11:05 AM to 11:35 AM
    Tuesday, Apr 30
    • E
    • MS Assembly 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • US Chamber Music Festival 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday, May 1
    • Holiday: Labor Day
    Thursday, May 2
    • 4th grade Museu do Anchieta (Murphy/Braszel)
    • F
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • PTA Board Meeting 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • PP-12 Hearty Bowls Event 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • HS: University Presentation (Duke, Georgetown, MIT, Penn, and Stanford) Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday, May 3
    • G
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS Community B Assembly #4 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Saturday, May 4
    • HS SAT Testing 7:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Graded Swim Meet 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Sunday, May 5
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
    Monday, May 6
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
    • H
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    Tuesday, May 7
    • A
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • PP-12 Art & IB Junior Exhibit Opening 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, May 8
    • ATHL: MS Littke 8 Girls Futsal, Boys Volley, Softball @NR
    • ATHL: MS Little 8 Girls Volley, Boys Futsal & Cheer @NR
    • B (Alternate B)
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir ISP (Panama City)
    Thursday, May 9
    • 4th grade Museu do Anchieta(Trabelsi/Thibodeaux)
    • ATHL: MS Little 8 Girls Volley, Boys Futsal & Cheer @NR
    • C
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir ISP (Panama City)
    • Preprimary field trip - Pet Zoo
    Friday, May 10
    • ATHL: MS Little 8 Girls Volley, Boys Futsal & Cheer @NR
    • D
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir ISP (Panama City)
    • LS Community C Assembly #4 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Saturday, May 11
    • ATHL: MS Little 8 Girls Volley, Boys Futsal & Cheer @NR
    • MS AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir ISP (Panama City)
    • CS: FALA 20 YEARS CELEBRATION 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    Monday, May 13
    • E
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing
    Tuesday, May 14
    • F
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing
    • MS Assembly 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • MusEv: US Band Semester Concert 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 15
    • G (Alternate G)
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing
    Thursday, May 16
    • H
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • HS MAP Testing Make Up
    • LS MAP Testing
    • MS MAP Testing Make Up
    • MS Upgrade Transition Day
    • Preprimary Field Trip Pet Zoo
    Friday, May 17
    • A
    • HS IB Exams (BBT)
    • LS MAP Testing
    • LS Community D Assembly #4 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • MS SAJUMUN Conference @Graded 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Jazz Band at Morumbi Town 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday, May 18
    • MS SAJUMUN @Graded
    Sunday, May 19
    • MS SAJUMUN @Graded
    Monday, May 20
    • B
    • HS IB Exams
    • HS Assembly (Orchestra/Choir) 11:05 AM to 11:35 AM
    Tuesday, May 21
    • C
    • HS IB Exams
    • Admis.: Open House 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Admis.: Open House 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • MS Assembly (Orchestra/Choir) 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • MusEv: US Orchestra & Choir Semester Concert 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Wednesday, May 22
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba) - Travel Day
    • D (Alternate D)
    • HS IB Exams
    • Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    Thursday, May 23
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba)
    • E
    • HS IB Exams
    • DEV: 2018-2019 Donor Recognition Event (Offsite) 7:30 PM to 10:00 PM
    Friday, May 24
    • Admis.: Pre-primary reception Signup for an alert reminder.
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • FSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Museum Lasar Segall 2nd SMSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS Vivas PalavrasSignup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    • MS Vivas Palavras AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    Saturday, May 25
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Prom in BBTSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PTA Festa Junina Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Sunday, May 26
    • ATHL: SAAC JV Basketball (Curitiba) - Travel DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 27
    • First grade field trip to Toca da RaposaSignup for an alert reminder.
    • GSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Museum Lasar Segall (2nd KM)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • ATHL: US Graded JV & Varsity Athletics BanquetSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, May 28
    • HSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Graded Film FestivalSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 29
    • A (Alternate A)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Theatre Festival (BBT)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    Thursday, May 30
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Lasar Segall Museum ( 2nd - SW)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, May 31
    • CSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Senior Transition WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Museum Lasar Segall (2nd JS)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Senior Bell Ceremony & Walk Through Signup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
  • Saturday, Jun 1
    • GraduationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Jun 3
    • DSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS End Of Year Assembly Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Year-End AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 11:05 AM to 11:35 AM
    Tuesday, Jun 4
    • Awards Assembly 11Signup for an alert reminder.
    • ESignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Jun 5
    • Awards Assembly 10Signup for an alert reminder.
    • F (Alternate F)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PTA Board MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • MS: Grade 8 Moving on Ceremony Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday, Jun 6
    • Awards Assembly 9Signup for an alert reminder.
    • GSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS Grade 5th Grade Recognition Ceremony Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jun 7
    • All Students Dismissed at 11:30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • NOSCHL: Last Day for StudentsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • US HS StuCo Field DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Saturday, Jun 8
    • HS ACT Testing Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Monday, Jun 10
    • US Grades Available OnlineSignup for an alert reminder.
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2018 - 2019  >
School Calendar 2015-16
Av. José Galante, 425
São Paulo, SP - Brazil - 05642-000
T: 55-11-3747-4800
powered by finalsite