Graded School The American School of São Paulo Serving an international community of learners since 1920
Loading...

CALENDAR OVERVIEW 

 

 

 

DETAILED CALENDAR

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2019 - 2020  >
  • Thursday, Mar 12
    • A
    • LS: Community D Assembly 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    Friday, Mar 13
    • B
    Saturday, Mar 14
    • HS: SAT Test (A & B-Wing Classrooms)
    Monday, Mar 16
    • C
    Tuesday, Mar 17
    • D
    Wednesday, Mar 18
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-1 Day
    • E (Alternate E)
    Thursday, Mar 19
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-2 Day
    • NOSCHL: No School
    Friday, Mar 20
    • NOSCHL: No School
    Monday, Mar 23
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-1 Day
    • F
    • LS: LS: Report Cards 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Tuesday, Mar 24
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-2 Day
    • G
    Wednesday, Mar 25
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-1 Day
    • H (Alternate H)
    Thursday, Mar 26
    • A
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-2 Day
    • US: Grades Reports 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Friday, Mar 27
    • B
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-1 Day
    Monday, Mar 30
    • C
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-2 Day
    • MS: MS: Last Day of Quarter 3 Classes
    • Report Cards Available Online 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 31
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-1 Day
    • NOSCHL: PP- 12: Teacher Conferences
  • Wednesday, Apr 1
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-2 Day
    • NOSCHL: PP- 12: Teacher Conferences
    Thursday, Apr 2
    • D
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-1 Day
    • MS: MS: First Day of Quarter 4 classes
    • US: Mid-Semester Date
    Friday, Apr 3
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-2 Day
    • E
    Saturday, Apr 4
    • HS: HS: ACT Test 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM
    Monday, Apr 6
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-1 Day
    • F
    Tuesday, Apr 7
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-2 Day
    • G
    Wednesday, Apr 8
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-1 Day
    • H (Alternate H)
    Thursday, Apr 9
    • A
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-2 Day
    Friday, Apr 10
    • NOSCHL: Holiday - Good Friday
    Sunday, Apr 12
    • Easter SundaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 13
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-1 DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Apr 14
    • CSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-2 DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Apr 15
    • D (Alternate D)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-1 DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Apr 16
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) B-2 DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • ESignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Apr 17
    • Distance Learning (Upper School) A-1 DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • FSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 20
    • NOSCHL: Bridge - Tiradentes Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Apr 21
    • NOSCHL: Holiday - Tiradentes Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Apr 22
    • G (Alternate G)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Apr 23
    • HSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Apr 24
    • ASignup for an alert reminder.
    • US: Musical (Auditorium) Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • US: Musical (Auditorium) Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 25
    • US: Musical (Auditorium) Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Monday, Apr 27
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Apr 28
    • CSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Upgrade Transition DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • US: Chamber Music Festival (Arts Center) Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 29
    • D (Alternate D)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Apr 30
    • ESignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
  • Friday, May 1
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • NOSCHL: Labor Day Signup for an alert reminder.
    Saturday, May 2
    • HS: HS: SAT Test (A & B-Wing Classrooms) Signup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, May 3
    • HS: HS: SAT TestSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 4
    • FSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 5
    • GSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PP-12: Art Exhibition Exhibit Opening (Arts Center) Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 6
    • H (Alternate H)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PTA: PTA: Boatd Meeting (PTA Room)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
    Thursday, May 7
    • ASignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: Assessment Blackout for post- Little 8Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Hearty Bowls Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    Friday, May 8
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    Saturday, May 9
    • HS: HS: FALA Classes Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 11
    • CSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: Assessment Blackout for post-Little 8Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 12
    • 1st grade fiedl trip Toca da RaposaSignup for an alert reminder.
    • DSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • ART: 2nd Semester Band ConcertSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 13
    • E (Alternate E)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir @Carol Morgan (Santo Domingo, Domincan Republic) Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, May 14
    • Donor Recognition Cocktail Signup for an alert reminder.
    • FSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir @Carol Morgan (Santo Domingo, Domincan Republic) Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: Community A Assembly Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    Friday, May 15
    • GSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir @Carol Morgan (Santo Domingo, Domincan Republic) Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: South American Junior Model United Conference (SAJMUN) @GradedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • US: End of Year Theater Ceremony Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday, May 16
    • HS: HS: FALA Classes Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: MAP Testing Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir @Carol Morgan (Santo Domingo, Domincan Republic) Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: South American Junior Model United Conference (SAJMUN) @GradedSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, May 17
    • MS: MS: AMIS Latin America MS Honor Band and Choir @Carol Morgan (Santo Domingo, Domincan Republic) Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: South American Junior Model United Conference (SAJMUN) @GradedSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 18
    • HSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 19
    • ASignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: Parent Coffee: Senior Parent Panel Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Orchertra Concert Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 20
    • B (Alternate B)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    Thursday, May 21
    • CSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: Vivas Palavras AssemblySignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: Community B Assembly Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    Friday, May 22
    • DSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: IB Exams Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Choir Spring Concert Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday, May 23
    • Festa JuninaSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: FALA Classes Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: Senior Prom Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PTA: PTA: Celebration of the World (COTW) Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 25
    • Athletics Banquet NightSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ESignup for an alert reminder.
    • US: JV & Varsity Athletics Banquet (6:30 pm - 8:30 pm)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 26
    • FSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: Graded Film Festival Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 27
    • G (Alternate G)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, May 28
    • HSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: Community C Assembly Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    Friday, May 29
    • ASignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: Vivas Palavras Assembly Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: HS: Senior Breakfast Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • HS: HS: Bell Ceremony and Senior Walkthrough Signup for an alert reminder. 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
    • HS: HS: Senior AwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Saturday, May 30
    • GraduationSignup for an alert reminder.
  • Monday, Jun 1
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Jun 2
    • CSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Jun 3
    • D (Alternate D)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: Report Cards Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • PTA Board Meeting & Elections Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Thursday, Jun 4
    • ESignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: End-of-Year Party Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US: Grade Reports Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: Community D Assembly Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    Friday, Jun 5
    • FSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: End of Year Party Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazz Band Concert (off-site)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday, Jun 6
    • HS: HS: SAT Test (A & B-Wing Classrooms) Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Jun 8
    • GSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: Grade 8 Moving On Ceremony Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Jun 9
    • HSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: MS: Farewell Assemblies Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: Grade 5 Recognition Ceremony Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Wednesday, Jun 10
    • DISM: All Students Dismissed at 11:30 am Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Last Day for Students & FacultySignup for an alert reminder.
    • US: MS/HS StuCo Field DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: LS: Talent Show Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    Thursday, Jun 11
    • Corpus ChristiSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Jun 12
    • US: Reports Cards Available Online Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Jun 13
    • HS: HS: ACT Test (Morning Session only)Signup for an alert reminder.
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2019 - 2020  >
School Calendar 2015-16
Av. José Galante, 425
São Paulo, SP - Brazil - 05642-000
T: 55-11-3747-4800
powered by finalsite