CALENDAR OVERVIEW 

 

 

DETAILED CALENDAR

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of September, 2019  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      1
      2
    • C
    • LS: MAP Testing
      3
    • D
    • LS: MAP Testing
    • LS/MS Parent Coffee: New Math Resouces 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • MS: Brazilian Independence Day Assembly 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • HS: Street Photo Exhibition Opens (Arts Center 2nd Floor) 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
      4
    • E (Alternate E)
    • LS: MAP Testing
    • PTA: Board Meeting (PTA Room) 8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
      5
    • F
    • PTA: Brazilian Independence Day Celebration
    • LS: Brazilian Independence Day Assembly 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Admis.: Open House 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
      6
    • No School
      7
    • Brazilian Independence Day
      8
      9
    • G
    • LS: MAP Testing
    • US: Visiting Author Alan Gratz
      10
    • H
    • LS: MAP Testing
    • US: Visiting Author Alan Gratz
    • MS/HS Parent Coffee: Visiting Author Alan Gratz 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
      11
    • A (Alternate A)
    • LS: MAP Testing
    • US: Visiting Author Alan Gratz
    • HS: College Counseling Coffee 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
      12
    • B
    • LS: MAP Testing
    • US: Visiting Author Alan Gratz
    • DEV: Grandparent and Special Friends Day A 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • LS: Community A Assembly 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    • LS: Community A Grandparents and Special Friends 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
      13
    • C
    • LS: MAP Testing
    • US: Visiting Author Alan Gratz
    • MS: Parent Social & Movie Night 5:45 PM to 9:00 PM
      14
    • HS: FALA Classes
    • Hearty Bowls Kick-Off Event (Arts Center) 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
      15
      16
    • D
      17
    • E
      18
    • 3rd grade Museu da Imigração
    • F (Alternate F)
      19
    • G
    • DEV: Grandparent and Special Friends Day B 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • LS: Community B Assembly 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    • HS: College Counseling Junior Class College Presentation (BBT) 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • LS: Community B Grandparents and Special Friends 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • HS: College Junior Class College Presentation (BBT) 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
      20
    • HSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: Movie NightSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 6:30 PM
      21
    • ATHL: AmSoc Youth Sports Program @GradedSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 12:00 AM
    • HS: College Counseling UCAS Application Workshop (B-01)Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • HS: College Counseling Why US? Essay Workshop Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
      22
    • HS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
      23
    • HS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: Special Rotation (A) Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
      24
    • HS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: Special Rotation Day (B)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
      25
    • 1st gr. to Dorina Nowill (LE/DH)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: Special Rotation Day (C) Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
      26
    • 1st grade field trip (DH/SW)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: Special Rotation Day (D)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Classroom Without Walls (CWW)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • DEV: Grandparent and Special Friends Day CSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • LS: Community C Assembly Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    • LS: Community C Grandparents and Special Friends Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
      27
    • LS Faculty Professional Development Signup for an alert reminder.
    • No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PP-12 No School For Students Signup for an alert reminder.
      28
    • ATHL: AmSoc Youth Sports Program @GradedSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 12:00 AM
      29
      30
    • ASignup for an alert reminder.
      1
    • BSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: Last day for Quarter 1 Classes Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS/MS Parent Coffee Managing Technology Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
      2
    • C (Alternate C)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US: Midsemester Date Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PTA: Board Meeting (PTA Room) Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
      3
    • DSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: Community D Assembly Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 8:50 AM
    • LS: Community D Grandparents and Special Friends Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
      4
    • ESignup for an alert reminder.
      5
    • HS: FALA Classes Signup for an alert reminder.
    • HS: SAT Test (A & B-Wing Classrooms) Signup for an alert reminder.
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of September, 2019  >  >>
School Calendar 2015-16
Av. José Galante, 425
São Paulo, SP - Brazil - 05642-000
T: 55-11-3747-4800
powered by finalsite