Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of September, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      27
      28
    • H
      30
    • B
    • MS: JV Boys Soccer vs. Chapel (Graded Field A) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: CWW (HS) Informtion Session 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Soccer vs. Chapel (Graded Field A) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      31
    • C
    • HS: Linden College Fair 11:35 AM to 12:20 PM
    • LS: Open House in auditorium 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      1
    • D
    • HS: Varsity Boys Basketball vs. PACA (US Gym) 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Basketball vs. PACA (LS Gym) 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Basketball vs. PACA (US Gym) 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Basketball vs. PACA (LS Gym) 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
      2
    • HS: Morrisby Test 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
      3
      4
    • E
    • HS: College Visit: University of Notre Dame (E-12)
    • LS MAP
    • HS: Brazilian Indp. Day Assembly 11:05 AM to 12:05 PM
      5
    • F
    • LS MAP
    • HS: University Presentation- Senior Parents (E-12) 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • MS: Brazilian Indp. Day Assembly 11:35 AM to 12:35 PM
    • PTA Board Meeting 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St. Paul's (US Gym) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Chapel (Graded Field A) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Chapel (Graded Field A) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      6
    • G
    • LS MAP
    • PTA Brazilian Independence Day Celebration
    • MS: JV Boys Basketball vs. St. Paul's (US Gym) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Paul's (US Gym) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      7
    • NOSCHL: Brazilian Independence Day
      8
    • H
    • LS MAP
    • LS: Brazilian Indp. Day Assembly
      9
    • ACT
      10
      11
    • A
    • Event: Follett's Annual Librarians Conference @Graded
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • LS MAP
    • HS: CIS College Fair in Student Center 11:05 AM to 12:20 PM
      12
    • B
    • Event: Follett's Annual Librarians Conference @Graded
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • LS MAP
    • 3rd grade trip to Museu da Imigração Japonesa 7:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Admissions Open House 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • PTA Book Club 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Basketball @ Chapel (depart 3:25) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Soccer vs. PACA (Graded Field A) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Basketball @ Chapel (depart 3:25) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ Chapel (depart 3:25) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Soccer vs. PACA (Graded Field A) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Basketball @ Chapel (depart 3:25) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      13
    • C
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • LS MAP
    • MS: JV Girls Soccer @ Chapel (depart Graded 3:20) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Soccer @ Chapel (depart Graded 3:20) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      14
    • D
    • HS: Basketball & Cheer SENIOR NIGHT
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • LS MAP
    • HS: The New School (Student Center) 11:30 AM to 12:20 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Chapel (US Gym) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Basketball vs. Chapel (LS Gym) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Chapel (US Gym) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Basketball vs. Chapel (LS Gym) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      15
    • E
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • HS: MUN SPMUN (Campinas)
    • LS MAP
    • LS: Community A Assembly (Auditorium) 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
      16
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • HS: MUN SPMUN (Campinas)
      17
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • HS: MUN SPMUN (Campinas)
      18
    • F
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
      19
    • G
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • LS: 1st grade Field trip to Dorina Nowill Institute
    • PP-12 Coffee (All parents) 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • MS: JV Boys Soccer @ PACA (depart Graded 1:45) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Soccer vs. EAC (Graded Field A) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Basketball @ PACA (depart 3:20) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Soccer @ PACA (depart Graded 1:45) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Girls Soccer vs. EAC (Graded Field A) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      21
    • A
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
      22
    • B
    • HS: Lang & Lit English FOA
    • LS: 1st grade Field trip to Dorina Nowill Institute
    • LS Community B Assembly (Auditorium) 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • HS: Capilano University and Langara College 11:05 AM to 12:20 PM
    • HS: College visit: Kwantlen Polytechnic University 11:05 AM to 12:20 PM
    • HS: College visit: University of South Florida 11:05 AM to 12:20 PM
    • HS: University of Ontario Institute of Technology 11:05 AM to 12:20 PM
    • MS: JV Boys Basketball @ PACA (depart Graded 3:25) 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • HS: Varsity Boys Basketball @ PACA (depart 3:25) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • MS: JV Girls Basketball @ PACA (depart Graded 3:25) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
      23
    • LS: AMSOC @ Graded
    • MS: JV Boys Basketball Festival @ EAC 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • MS: JV Girls Basketball Festival @ PACA 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
      24
    • HS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
      25
    • HS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
      26
    • HS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
      27
    • HS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
      28
    • HS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS: CWW TripsSignup for an alert reminder.
      29
    • No School - Upper School (Lower School in school)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS: 1st grade Walk-a-thonSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
    • LS: Family Movie NightSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
      30
    • LS: AMSOC @GradedSignup for an alert reminder.
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of September, 2017  >  >>
School Calendar 2015-16
Av. José Galante, 425
São Paulo, SP - Brazil - 05642-000
T: 55-11-3747-4800
powered by finalsite